2018 Annual Show results

Class Title

Result

Name of Individual

Class 1 - Small Beginnings 1st Place Marina Dewey
2nd Place Sue Gibbons
3rd Place Tracey Turkington
Very Highly Commended Penny Webster
Highly Commended Pamela Davies
Commended Ann Ings
Class 2 - In The Fall 1st Place Penny Webster
2nd Place & Originality of Design Jean Warren
3rd Place Eileen Palmer
Very Highly Commended Jan Moore
Class 3 - Package Tour 1st Place & Best Use of Colour Beryl Webster
(Semi-Imposed) 2nd Place Marina Dewey
3rd Place Jean Warren
Class 4 - Firework Fiesta 1st Place & President's Choice Jo Howard
2nd Place & People's Choice June Eggleton
3rd Place Vicky Hart
Class 5 - Winter Sculpture 1st Place, Best in Show, Best Use of Texture & Most Points Marina Dewey
2nd Place Dee Kelly
3rd Place Penny Webster
Class 6 - Nature's Montage 1st Place Jan Moore
2nd Place and Best Use of Foliage Sue Gibbons
3rd Place Dee Kelly
Very Highly Commended Eileen Palmer
Highly Commended Joy Crees
Commended Celia Brook
Class 7 - Swirl & Sway 1st Place Angela Clarke
2nd Place June Eggleton
3rd Place Tricia Woodhams
Very Highly Commended Pamela Davies
Highly Commended Ann Ings
Commended Dee Kelly
Class 8 - Seasonal Inspiration 1st Place & Runner-up to Best in Show Nina Eglington
2nd Place Jean Warren
3rd Place Sue Gibbons

2017 results

2017 Annual Show results

Class Title

Result

Name of Individual

Class 1 – Cameo 1st Place Angela Clarke
2nd Place Ann Ings
3rd Place Sue Gibbons
Very Highly Commended Katy Adam-Smith
Highly Commended Marina Dewey
Commended Celia Brook
No result Dee Kelly
No result Christine Munday
Class 2 – Along the Canal Bank 1st Place Marina Dewey
2nd Place Katy Adam-Smith
3rd Place Sue Gibbons
Very Highly Commended Tricia Woodhams
Highly Commended Mavis Meachen
Class 3 – On the Crest of a Wave 1st Place, Best Use of Foliage, People’s Choice Jean Warren
2nd Place June Eggleton
3rd Place Julie Clark
Very Highly Commended Dee Kelly
Class 4 – Upstairs Downstairs 1st Place, Best in Show & Best Use of Colour Jo Howard
2nd Place Jean Warren
3rd Place Marina Dewey
Class 5 – Wheels within Wheels 1st Place, Runner Up to Best in Show, Best Use of Texture, Most Points Tracey Turkington
2nd Place Jean Warren
3rd Place & President’s Choice Vicky Hart
Very Highly Commended Joy Crees
Highly Commended Dee Kelly
Class 6 – An Ode to Jane Austen 1st Place & Originality of Design Ann Ings
2nd Place Tracey Turkington
3rd Place Jean Warren
Very Highly Commended Jane Jeffares
Class 7 – Lighting the Way 1st Place June Eggleton
2nd Place Eileen Palmer
3rd Place Dee Kelly
Very Highly Commended Bernice Blandford
Highly Commended Angela Clarke
Class 8 – Spirit of Hampshire 1st Place Tracey Turkington
2nd Place Celia Brook
3rd Place Sara Lacy


2016 results

2016 Annual Show Jewel in the Crown

Class Title

Result

Name of Individual

Class 1 – Gilt Edged 1st Place Marina Dewey
2nd Place Sue Gibbons
3rd Place Penny Webster
Very Highly Commended Celia Brooke
Highly Commended Tracey Turkington
Commended Dee Kelly
Commended Beryl Webster
Commended Ann Ings
Class 2 – Out of the Blue 1st Place Tricia Woodham
2nd Place Beryl Webster
Class 3 – Indian Summer 1st Place, Runner-Up to Best in Show & Most Points Ros Langley
2nd Place & Originality of Design Bernice Blandford
3rd Place Marina Dewey
Very Highly Commended Ann Ings
Highly Commended Tracey Turkington
Class 4 – Onwards & Upwards 1st Place & Best Use of Foliage Dee Kelly
2nd Place Jean Warren
3rd Place Nina Egglington
Very Highly Commended Vicky Hart
Class 5 – Floral Finery 1st Place, Best in Show & Best Use of Colour June Eggleton
2nd Place Joy Crees
3rd Place & President’s Choice Jo Howard
Very Highly Commended Dee Kelly
Class 6 – Encrusted 1st Place & Best Use of Texture Sue Gibbons
2nd Place Jean Warren
3rd Place Jane James
Very Highly Commended Bernice Blandford
Highly Commended Celia Brooke
Class 7 – Hanging by a Thread 1st Place Ros Langley
2nd Place Pam Davies
3rd Place Penny Webster
Very Highly Commended Tracey Turkington
Highly Commended Nina Egglinton
Highly Commended June Eggleton
Class 8 – Jewel in the Crown 1st Place Ros Langley
2nd Place Sue Gibbons
3rd Place Jean Warren
Highly Commended Marina Dewey